Cross Country History

Girls Varsity - State Runner-up, Secina Invitational Champions
Girls Middle School - Midwest Runner-up, State Runner-up

2020

Girls Varsity - State Runner-up, Secina Invitational Champions
Girls Middle School - Midwest Runner-up, State Runner-up

Screenshot_20200919-091319_Photos (1).jpg

Back L-R: Michelle Cline Ad, John Rupel Assistant Coach, Jeff Zike Assistant Coach, Rick Sica Head Coach, Taylor Conett Assistant Coach.
Third Row L-R: Sam Holst, Daniel Gollahon, William Lancaster, Jack Drake, Brad Cline, David Cline, Wyatt Lancaster, Teige Conlin, Bradley Rupel.
Second Row L-R: Alley Procter, Eliya Sica, Lorelai Kliber, Sydney Rupel, Hayley Ready, Saylor Lancaster, Macy Cline, Julianna Britt.
First Row L-R: Lindsey Weise, Isaiah Hightshue, Jackson Weise, Chloe Farmer, Elizabeth Bierce, Claire Kneeland, Matthew Rupel, Henry Zike, Addi Rupel.

2019

Girls Varsity- Midwest Runner-Up; Girls Middle School- Midwest Runner-Up
Boys Middle School - Indiana State Champions
Elementary - Indiana State Champions, Midwest Champions

01 2019 Indy Genesis CC All Team.jpg

Back L-R: Coach Rick Sica, Coach Jeff Zike, Coach Jon Rupel, Coach Zach Lau, Coach Amber Lau
Fourth L-R: John Fritch, Joe Fritch, William Lancaster, Bradley Rupel, Jack Drake, David Cline, Sam Holst, Teige Conlin, Bradley Cline, Wyatt Lancaster.  
Third L-R: Sydney Rupel, Eliya Sica, Saylor Lancaster, Hailey Ready, Allison Proctor, Esther Blake, Emma Foster, Jezaya Kempf, Macy Cline, Uriah Bird.  
Second L-R: Isaiah Bird, Anna Fritch, Lindsey Wiese, Obadiah Bird, Matthew Rupel, Jackson Wiese, Addison Rupel, Mary Fritch, Quinn Wise.  
Front L-R: Luke Layton, Annabella Lau, Henry Zike, Isaac Duncan, Amelia Hormann, Clare Fritch, Serenity Lau, Nadia Bird.  

2018

Girls Varsity - Indiana State Champions
Boys Middle School - Indiana State Champions, Midwest Champions

2018 Indy Genesis XC Team-1.jpg

Back L-R: Coach Rick Sica, William Lancaster, Wyatt Lancaster, Brad Cline, David Cline, Brayden Henkle, Hailey Ready, Saylor Lancaster, Ryan Rueff, Taylor Neil, Eliya Sica, Micah Rueff, Coach Ben Houston
Front L-R: Macy Cline, Gianna Sica, Bradley Rupel, Teige Zike, Sam Holst, Quinn Delcan, Isaiah Hightshue, Jackson Wiese, Claire Kneeland, Jezaya Kempf, Natalia Longard

2017

The Genesis of Indy Genesis Cross Country
Girls Varsity - Hauser Invitational Champions

20170919-_FM58197a.jpg

Back L-R:  Head Coach Crystal Neil, Luke Rueff, Brad Cline, Ryan Rueff, David Cline, Donavon Avalos, Garrett Borter, Assistant Coach Ben Houston.
Front L-R: Kennedi Toloday, Gianna Sica, Jezaya Kempf, Macy Cline, Eliya Sica, Taylor Neil, Penelope Avalos. 

Fifth Row L-R: Jeff Zike, Daniel Gollahon, Declan Campbell, Sam Holst, Bradley Rupel, William Lancaster, Wyatt Lancaster, Jon Rupel
Fourth Row L-R: Mike Kliber, Ava Jukes, Olivia McBride, Lauren Bopp, Saylor Lancaster, Hailey Ready, Alli Proctor, Sydney Rupel, Rick Sica
Third Row L-R: Elisabeth Coon, Lorelai Kliber, Jackson Wiese, Julian Bierce, Matthew Rupel, Sam Fay, Joey Wagner, Julianna Britt, Eliya Sica
Second Row L-R:  Gianna Sica, Mary Fritch, Starla Jukes, Lucy Fay, Addison Rupel, Olivia Jukes, Susie Drake, Abigal Kliber, Clare Fritch
Front Row L-R: Samantha Layton, Laura Britt, Victoria Jukes, Luke Neher, Jonathan Gollahon, Henry Zike, Anna Fritch, Matalyn Guyer, Luke Layton, Ella Langdon

2021

IMG_8382.jpg